Media Converters

  filteroptions

49 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SC-IPC1208EH
    SC-IPC1208EH
    Media Concerter, 8 Channels, Ethernet over Coax, Transmitter, Receiver, 1,8km
    • 8-channel Ethernet, PoE over coax transmission
    • Set of 8x transmitters, 1x 8-channel receiver
    • Transmission distance: max. 1,8km@20Mbit/s
    225059
  2. SC-IPC07PU
    SC-IPC07PU
    Media Converter Set, 1 Channel Ethernet over UTP Transmitter Receiver, Transmission 800m
    • 1-channel Ethernet, PoE over UTP transmission
    • Set of transmitter and receiver
    • Long distance transmission via Cat.5e
    • Transmission distance: 100Mbps up to 500m
    232727
  3. SC-IPC07P
    SC-IPC07P
    Media Converter Set, 1 Channel Ethernet over Coax Transmitter Receiver, Transmission 1000m
    • 1-Kanal Ethernet über Koax-Übertragung
    • Set bestehend aus Sender und Empfänger
    • Langstreckenübertragung über RG-6
    • Übertragungsreichweite: 100Mbps bis 500m
    226671
  4. IAM-4MU1001M0A special-price
    IAM-4MU1001M0A
    EPOC Signal Converter, BNC to 2-wire cable transmission for EPOC Cameras, Transceiver
    • EPOC Ethernet and power 2-wire transmission
    • 1x Signal converter, NC to 2-wire terminal block
    • Transmission of Data and Power Supply
    • Exclusively compatible with EPoC Cameras, Transceiver, Receiver, Transmitter
    221334
  5. IAM-6MC1001M0A special-price
    IAM-6MC1001M0A
    Ethernet over Coax Transceiver Data/Power supply 270Mbps, 57VDC power input
    • EPOC Ethernet and Power over Coax Transmission
    • RJ45 Ethernet and BNC-Female plug
    • Max. Transmission Rate 270Mbps Full Duplex
    • Data Transmission up to 2.4Km
    221273
  6. IAM-6MC1001MRA special-price
    IAM-6MC1001MRA
    Ethernet Coax Receiver Data & Power over Coax 1 x RJ-45, 1 x BNC
    • EPOC Ethernet and Power over Coax Transmission
    • RJ45 Ethernet and BNC-Female plug
    • Max. Transmission Rate 95Mbps Full Duplex
    • Data Transmission up to 2.4Km
    221577
  7. IAM-6MC1001MTA special-price
    IAM-6MC1001MTA
    Ethernet Coax Transmitter Data & Power over Coax 1 x RJ-45, 1 x BNC
    • EPOC Ethernet and Power over Coax Transmission
    • RJ45 Ethernet and BNC-Female plug
    • Max. Transmission Rate 95Mbps Full Duplex
    • Data Transmission up to 2.4Km
    221576
  8. ER1500C
    ER1500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, for Etherstretch Switches, 1 Port, Receiver
    215898
  9. ER8500C
    ER8500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 8 Ports, Gigibit, PoE+, Extension of 500m
    • 8 port network extender
    • Gigabit PoE switch
    • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
    • Includes a built-in power source for all devices
    202116
  10. ET1543C
    ET1543C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 1 port, w/o PSU connector ohne ext. Netzgeräteanschluss
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    215654
  11. ET1500C
    ET1500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, for Etherstretch Switches, 1 Port, Extension of 500m
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    202663
  12. EL1500CW
    EL1500CW
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 1 Port, Extension of 500m, Outdoor
    • Ethernet and POE extender
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax cable or UTP
    202659
  13. ET1500U
    ET1500U
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, for Etherstretch Switches, 1 Port, Extension of 600m
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 600 meters via UTP
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    202665
  14. EE328W
    EE328W
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, 1 Port, Extension of 100m, Outdoor
    • Each unit extends the cable run by 100 meters
    • Transmits up to distances of 600meters / 2000ft.
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    208393
  15. ER8400U
    ER8400U
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 8 Ports, Gigabit, PoE+, Wall Mounting, Extension of 600m
    • Transmits IP data & PoE up to distances of 600 metres
    • Rack mounted 8 channel Etherstretch solution
    • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
    • Includes a built-in power source for all devices
    205486
  16. ET1500UW
    ET1500UW
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, for Etherstretch Switches, 1 Port, Extension 600m, Outdoor
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 600 meters via UTP
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    202666
  17. ER1651U
    ER1651U
    16 port Ethernet Extender, UTP, 10/100BaseT, Receiver 10/100BaseT, Empfänger
    • Übertragung bis zu 500m über Zweidraht
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Vollständig transparent im Netzwerk
    207339
  18. ET1551U
    ET1551U
    Ethernet Extender, UTP, 1x100BaseT, Transmitter Port, Transmitter (Sender)
    • Übertragung bis zu 500m über Zweidraht
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Vollständig transparent im Netzwerk
    207337
  19. ET1500CW
    ET1500CW
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, for Etherstretch Switches, 1 Port, Extension 500m, Outdoor
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    202664
  20. EL1551UW
    EL1551UW
    Ethernet Extender, up to 300m, UTP, 1x100BaseT, RX/TX Set, Outdoor
    • Übertragung bis zu 300m über Zweidraht
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Für Außeneinsatz geeignet
    209016
  21. EL1500UW
    EL1500UW
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 1 Port, Extension of 500m, Outdoor
    • Ethernet and POE Extender
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    • Extension by 600 meters via UTP
    202660
  22. MS-1000
    MS-1000
    Fiber Media Converter, 10/100/1000 Single-Mode, SC Fiber, SC
    • 10/100/1000 (Gigabit Ethernet) RJ45-Netzwerkanschluss
    • 100BASE-LX SC Duplex-Single Mode-Anschluss
    • 10/100/1000 Ethernet bis zu 20 km über Single-Mode-Glasfaser
    220298
  23. MM-1000
    MM-1000
    Fiber Media Converter, 10/100/1000 Multi-Mode, SC Fiber, SC
    • 10/100/1000 (Gigabit Ethernet) RJ45-Netzwerkanschluss
    • 1000BASE-LX SC Duplex-Multimode-Port
    • 10/100/1000 Ethernet bis zu 2 km über Multi-Mode-Glasfaser
    220297
  24. ET1243C
    ET1243C
    1-channel Etherstretch Lyte, Transmitter
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    216312
  25. ER16200C
    ER16200C
    16-channel Etherstretch Lyte, Receiver, Rackmount
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    216314
  26. ER8200C
    ER8200C
    8-channel Etherstretch Lyte, Receiver, Rackmount
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    216313
  27. ER24200C
    ER24200C
    24-channel Etherstretch Lyte, Receiver, Rackmount
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    216315
  28. MM-100-POE
    MM-100-POE
    Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 Multi-Mode, SC, PoE+ SC, PoE+
    • 10/100 (Fast Ethernet) RJ45 Netzwerkanschluss
    • 100BASE-FX SC Duplex-Multimode-Anschluss
    • 10/100 Ethernet bis zu 2 km über Multi-Mode-Glasfaser
    • Injiziert bis zu 30 W PoE-Leistung für Remote-Geräte
    220294
  29. MS-100-POE
    MS-100-POE
    Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 Single-Mode, SC, PoE+ SC, PoE+
    • 10/100 (Fast Ethernet) RJ45 Netzwerkanschluss
    • 100BASE-LX SC Duplex-Single Mode-Anschluss
    • 10/100 Ethernet bis zu 20 km über Single-Mode-Glasfaser
    • Injiziert bis zu 30 W PoE-Leistung für Remote-Geräte
    220296
  30. MS-100
    MS-100
    Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 Single-Mode, SC SC
    • 10/100 (Fast Ethernet) RJ45 Netzwerkanschluss
    • 100BASE-LX SC Duplex-Single Mode-Anschluss
    • 10/100 Ethernet bis zu 20 km über Single-Mode-Glasfaser
    220295
  31. EE328
    EE328
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, 1 Port, Extension of 100m (up to 600m maximum)
    • Each unit extends the cable run by 100 meters
    • Transmits up to distances of 600meters / 2000ft.
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    99026
  32. EL1500C
    EL1500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 1 Port, Extension of 500m Set aus 1x ER1500C/1x ET1543C
    • Extension by 500 meters via coaxial cable
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    • Fully transparent to the network
    200701
  33. EL1500U
    EL1500U
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 1 Port, Extension of 500m
    • Extension by 600 meters via UTP cable
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    • Fully transparent to the network
    200702
  34. EL1551U-P
    EL1551U-P
    Ethernet Extender, up to 300m, UTP, 1x100BaseT, RX/TX Set Port, TX/RX-Set, PoE
    • Übertragung bis zu 300m über Zweidraht
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Vollständig transparent im Netzwerk
    207338
  35. ER8400C
    ER8400C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 8 Ports, Gigabit, PoE+, Wall Mounting, Extension of 500m
    • Transmits IP data & PoE up to distances of 500 metres
    • Rack mounted 8 channel Etherstretch solution
    • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
    • Includes a built-in power source for all devices
    205485
  36. SC-IPC05C phased-out
    SC-IPC05C
    Media Converter, 1x Ethernet, 1x analogue over Coax, PoE, Transmitter, Receiver, 500m
    • 1-Kanal Ethernet, Composite über Koax-Übertragung
    • Set bestehend aus Sender und Empfänger
    • Übertragungsreichweite: 350m über RG-59/U
    • Übertragungsreichweite: 500m über RG-6/U
    217106
  37. EL1500UWS
    EL1500UWS
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 1 Port, Extension of 500m, IP65, Surge Protection
    • Ethernet und POE Extender
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerkgerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Erweiterung um 600m über UTP
    207334
  38. EL1500CWS
    EL1500CWS
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 1 Port, Extension of 500m, IP65, Surge Protection
    • Ethernet und POE Extender
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerkgerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Erweiterung um 500m über Koax-Kabel oder UTP
    207333
  39. SC-IPC3001E
    SC-IPC3001E
    Media Converter Set, 1 Channel Ethernet over Coax Transmitter Receiver, PoE 1,8km
    • 1-Kanal Ethernet über Koax-Übertragung
    • Set Sender, Empfänger
    • Bandbreite 200 Mbps
    • Übertragungslänge: 1800m über RG-6
    218800
  40. ET4500C
    ET4500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 4 port, Transmitter Transmitter
    • Erweiterung um 500m über Koax-Kabel, 4 Ports
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Komplett transparent im Netzwerk
    211264
  41. EL4500U
    EL4500U
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 4x100BaseT, RX/TX Set Set bestehend aus TX und RX
    • Erweiterung um 600m über UTP-Kabel, 4 Ports
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Komplett transparent im Netzwerk
    211265
  42. EL4500C
    EL4500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 4x100BaseT, RX/TX Set Set bestehend aus TX und RX
    • Erweiterung um 500m über Koax-Kabel, 4 Ports
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Komplett transparent im Netzwerk
    211268
  43. ET4500U
    ET4500U
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 4 port, Transmitter Transmitter
    • Erweiterung um 600m über UTP-Kabel, 4 Ports
    • Unterstützt jedes Netzwerk-Gerät, inkl. IP-Kameras
    • Unterstützt Megapixel-Kameras
    • Komplett transparent im Netzwerk
    211269
  44. MM-100
    MM-100
    Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 Multi-Mode, SC SC
    • 10/100 (Fast Ethernet) RJ45 Netzwerkanschluss
    • 100BASE-SX SC Duplex-Multimode-Anschluss
    • 10/100 Ethernet bis zu 2 km über Multi-Mode-Glasfaser
    220293
  45. ER8500U
    ER8500U
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 8 Ports, Gigibit, PoE+, Extension of 600m
    • 8 port Ethernet/PoE extender, Gigabit PoE switch
    • Supports IEEE802.3af (15.4w), IEEE802.3at (25.5w)
    • Includes a built-in power source for all connected devices
    • Remote access and IP transmission up to 600m
    202661
  46. ER16500C
    ER16500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 16 Ports, Gigibit, PoE+, Extension of 500m
    • 16 port network extender
    • Gigabit PoE switch
    • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
    • Includes a built-in power source for all devices
    202117
  47. ER16500U
    ER16500U
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 16 Ports, Gigibit, PoE+, Extension of 600m
    • 16 port network extender, Gigabit PoE Switch
    • Supports IEEE802.3af (15.4w), IEEE802.3at (25.5w)
    • Includes a built-in power source for all connected devices
    • Remote access and IP transmission up to 600m
    202662
  48. IPCOAX16
    IPCOAX16
    IP Ethernet over Coax Surge Protector, 16 Channel
    • Provides 16 channels of surge protection
    • Supports PoE+ Power-and-Ethernet over coax
    • Solid-state voltage clamping
    • Easy to install
    204894
  49. IPCOAX1
    IPCOAX1
    IP Ethernet over Coax Surge Protector, Single Channel
    • Heavy duty single point ground
    • 1 picosecond clamping time
    • Separate power protection for 12 or 24VAC/DC
    • Will pass PoE+ power
    204893

49 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction