Network Components

  filteroptions

Items 1-50 of 97

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. IAR-7SE1024MMB
    IAR-7SE1024MMB
    Gigabit Switch, 24xPoE 100Mbps 2x RJ45 Gbit, 2xSFP Gbit, 390W, Managed, 19", 1HE
    • PoE Switch, Rack Montage
    • Gigabit Uplink Ports: 2xRJ45, 2xSFP
    • 24x 10/100 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port, Total ≤390W
    228222
  2. SC-IPC1208EH
    SC-IPC1208EH
    Media Concerter, 8 Channels, Ethernet over Coax, Transmitter, Receiver, 1,8km
    • 8-channel Ethernet, PoE over coax transmission
    • Set of 8x transmitters, 1x 8-channel receiver
    • Transmission distance: max. 1,8km@20Mbit/s
    225059
  3. SC-IPC07PU
    SC-IPC07PU
    Media Converter Set, 1 Channel Ethernet over UTP Transmitter Receiver, Transmission 800m
    • 1-channel Ethernet, PoE over UTP transmission
    • Set of transmitter and receiver
    • Long distance transmission via Cat.5e
    • Transmission distance: 100Mbps up to 500m
    232727
  4. IAR-7SG1024MMB
    IAR-7SG1024MMB
    Gigabit Switch, Managed, 390W, 24x PoE, 4x SFP, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 19", 1HE
    • PoE Switch, Rack Mounting
    • Gigabit Uplink Ports: 4x SFP
    • 24x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port, total ≤390W
    226922
  5. IAM-6SE1008IMA
    IAM-6SE1008IMA
    Gigabit Switch, Managed, 240W, Layer 3, 8xPoE, 4x SFP 10G, Industrial Design
    • 8-Port Gigabit Switch Managed L3, Fanless
    • 4x SFP 10 Gigabit Uplink Ports
    • PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port, total ≤240W (Power supply not included)
    230035
  6. IAM-5SE1016IMA
    IAM-5SE1016IMA
    Gigabit Switch, Managed, 360W Layer 3, 16xPoE, 4x SFP 10G, Industrial Design
    • 16-Port Gigabit Switch Managed L3, Fanless
    • 4x SFP 10 Gigabit Uplink Ports
    • PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port, total ≤360W
    230036
  7. IAM-5SE1008MUB
    IAM-5SE1008MUB
    Gigabit Switch, 8xPoE 100Mbps, 1x RJ45, 1x SFP 1000Mbps, Unmanaged, Industrial Design
    • Gigabit PoE switch, DIN Rail
    • Gigabit Uplink ports 1xRJ45, 1xSFP
    • 8x 10/100 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port
    228223
  8. IAM-5SE1008IUA
    IAM-5SE1008IUA
    Switch unmanged, 120W, 8xPoE 1xRJ45 ,1xSFP Gigabit Industrial Design
    • Ethernet PoE Switch, DIN Rail
    • Gigabit Uplink ports 1xRJ45, 1xSFP
    • 8x 10/100 PoE Ports,IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port, Total ≤240W (optional power supply)
    230034
  9. IAR-7SE1024MMC
    IAR-7SE1024MMC
    Gigabit Switch managed, 350W Layer 3, 24xPoE, 4x SFP 10Gb, Wall-, Rackmount, Desktop
    • 24-Port Gigabit PoE L3 Managed Ethernet Switch
    • 4x SFP 10 Gigabit Uplink Ports
    • PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at (PSE)
    • Up to 30W per port, total ≤350W
    230033
  10. IAR-7SE2016MMA
    IAR-7SE2016MMA
    Gigabit Switch, Managed, 250W 16x PoE, 4x SFP, 1000Mbps, Wall-/Rack mounting, Desktop
    • 16-Port Gigabit PoE L2 Managed Ethernet Switch
    • 4x SFP Gigabit Uplink Ports
    • PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at (PSE)
    • Up to 30W per port, total ≤250W
    230114
  11. CON-KOMP
    CON-KOMP
    Compatibility check for cameras, NVR, VMS systems (one pair of devices)
    • Check for the compatibility of a device pair
    • Integration
    • Event Processing
    • Coding method
    229235
  12. IAR-7SG1016MMB
    IAR-7SG1016MMB
    Gigabit Switch, Managed 270W, 16x PoE, 4x SFP, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 19", 1 U
    • PoE Switch, Rack Montage
    • Gigabit Uplink Ports: 4x SFP
    • 16x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port, total ≤270W
    226691
  13. IAM-5SE1004MUD
    IAM-5SE1004MUD
    Switch, Unmanaged, 120W, 4xPoE 1x RJ45, 1x SFP 100Mbps, Industrial Design, -40°C~+75°C
    • Ethernet PoE Switch, DIN Rail
    • Uplink ports 1xRJ45, 1xSFP
    • 4x 10/100 PoE Ports,IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Up to 30W per port
    228224
  14. IAM-5SG1008MMB
    IAM-5SG1008MMB
    Gigabit Switch, Managed, 240W, 8x PoE, 4x SFP, 1000Mbps, Industrial Design, -40°C~+75°C
    • Gigabit PoE Switch, DIN Rail, fan-less
    • 4x SFP Gigabit Uplink Ports
    • 8x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af/at
    • Supports VLAN, RTSP, "Fast Ring", and QoS
    225289
  15. SC-IPE3001
    SC-IPE3001
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, UTP, 1 Port, extension 100m, 250m max., PoE injector
    • Extension of the Ethernet range up to 250m
    • Bandwidth 10/100Mbps full duplex
    • Distance 100Mbps: max. 100m(CAT.5e)
    • Distance 10Mbps: max. 250m(CAT.5e)
    226673
  16. SC-IPC07P
    SC-IPC07P
    Media Converter Set, 1 Channel Ethernet over Coax Transmitter Receiver, Transmission 1000m
    • 1-Kanal Ethernet über Koax-Übertragung
    • Set bestehend aus Sender und Empfänger
    • Langstreckenübertragung über RG-6
    • Übertragungsreichweite: 100Mbps bis 500m
    226671
  17. SC-IPH3002
    SC-IPH3002
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, 1x IN, 2x OUT, Daisy-chain for cameras, 250m max.
    • PoE- and Ethernet extender with daisy chaining
    • Cost-efficient extension of existing networks
    • Up to 10 PoE IP cameras via UTP
    • Range at 100Mbps: 100m
    226674
  18. IAM-5SE1004MUP
    IAM-5SE1004MUP
    Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged 60W, 4x PoE, Industrial Design -40°C~+75°C, PD port
    • Gigabit PoE Switch, DIN Rail
    • 4x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3ab/af/at/u
    • 1 x SFP Gigabit uplink port
    • 1 x RJ45 Gigabit uplink port, PD-capable (60W PoE input)
    221889
  19. IAD-5SG1004MUB
    IAD-5SG1004MUB
    Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged, 60W, 4x PoE, 2x RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps, Desktop
    • Gigabit PoE switch, desktop application
    • 4x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3ab/af/at/u
    • Gigabit Uplink Ports: 2 x RJ45
    • Up to 30W per Port, Total ≤60W
    221888
  20. eneo EPOC Group Manager phased-out
    eneo EPOC Group Manager
    Network management software creates network groups Netzwerkgruppen
    • EPOC network connection software for creating network groups
    • Password assignment for each device or a corresponding group
    • Product reset (factory settings)
    225117
  21. NE-141/220VAC-57VDC special-price
    NE-141/220VAC-57VDC
    Power supply input 100-240VAC, output 57VDC 1,2A, for EPOC Transceiver, Transmitter, Rec.
    • Power Supply for indoor applications
    221276
  22. IAM-4MU1001M0A special-price
    IAM-4MU1001M0A
    EPOC Signal Converter, BNC to 2-wire cable transmission for EPOC Cameras, Transceiver
    • EPOC Ethernet and power 2-wire transmission
    • 1x Signal converter, NC to 2-wire terminal block
    • Transmission of Data and Power Supply
    • Exclusively compatible with EPoC Cameras, Transceiver, Receiver, Transmitter
    221334
  23. IAM-6MC1001M0A special-price
    IAM-6MC1001M0A
    Ethernet over Coax Transceiver Data/Power supply 270Mbps, 57VDC power input
    • EPOC Ethernet and Power over Coax Transmission
    • RJ45 Ethernet and BNC-Female plug
    • Max. Transmission Rate 270Mbps Full Duplex
    • Data Transmission up to 2.4Km
    221273
  24. IAM-6MC1001MRA special-price
    IAM-6MC1001MRA
    Ethernet Coax Receiver Data & Power over Coax 1 x RJ-45, 1 x BNC
    • EPOC Ethernet and Power over Coax Transmission
    • RJ45 Ethernet and BNC-Female plug
    • Max. Transmission Rate 95Mbps Full Duplex
    • Data Transmission up to 2.4Km
    221577
  25. IAM-6MC1001MTA special-price
    IAM-6MC1001MTA
    Ethernet Coax Transmitter Data & Power over Coax 1 x RJ-45, 1 x BNC
    • EPOC Ethernet and Power over Coax Transmission
    • RJ45 Ethernet and BNC-Female plug
    • Max. Transmission Rate 95Mbps Full Duplex
    • Data Transmission up to 2.4Km
    221576
  26. ER1500C
    ER1500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, for Etherstretch Switches, 1 Port, Receiver
    215898
  27. IPGPU1
    IPGPU1
    Überspannungsschutz, für 10/100/1000 Ethernet und PoE+, Hutschienenmontage
    • Wirksamer Schutz gegen Überspannung
    • Schützt IP- und PoE-Schaltkreise
    • Ideal zum Schutz von IP-Kameras
    • Klemmzeit <1ns
    215888
  28. PS48
    PS48
    Power Supply, 48VDC, 1A, for Nitek IPT148, EE328
    200881
  29. MA14-24
    MA14-24
    Omni-Directional Antenna, 14dBi, 2.4GHz
    • Omni drectional antenna
    • Gain: 14.0dBi
    • Rugged weatherproof
    • Mast mount
    204016
  30. MA12-24
    MA12-24
    Omni-Directional Antenna, 12dBi, 2.4GHz
    • Omni drectional antenna
    • Gain: 12.0dBi
    • Rugged weatherproof
    • Mast mount
    204015
  31. IPT148
    IPT148
    PoE Tester, Connects IP Camera to a Local Notebook Notebook
    • IP Device PoE Tester
    • Power Supply: PoE (48VDC optional)
    203973
  32. MA8-24
    MA8-24
    Omni-Directional Antenna, 8dBi, 2.4GHz
    • Omni drectional antenna
    • Gain: 8.0dBi
    • Rugged weatherproof
    • Mast mount
    204014
  33. IPPWR16
    IPPWR16
    Surge Protector for PoE+/ non-PoE devices, 16 Port, Gigabit, 2RU
    • Provides surge protection for PoE+ and non-PoE devices
    • 16 Ports
    • Works with Gigabit equipment
    • 19" rack mount, 2RU
    204841
  34. CX254
    CX254
    Modular Card Cage for 19" Rack for 5x UTP Link Modules, incl. PSU 110-230V, 1RU
    • Integrated UTPLinks™ modular card cage & 10A PSU
    • Flexible design
    • Any combination of cards can be used in the 5 slots
    • Additional cards can be added for future expansion
    205487
  35. AP540
    AP540
    Accessory Pack includes ligtning arrestor and 3m RG59 cable w/connectors
    • Cable assembly for peak performance up to 6GHz
    • Surge protector (lightning arrestor) provides safety
    • Protects wireless equipment from lightning strikes
    • Protects from electrical induction
    204017
  36. IAM-4PE1001M0A
    IAM-4PE1001M0A
    Surge Protection for PoE, RJ45, 10/100 Base-T
    • Protects equipment from high voltage surges and lightning strikes
    • RJ45 to RJ45
    • Power and signal line protection
    • 10/100 Base-T CAT5/CAT5e compatible
    213264
  37. IP1648M
    IP1648M
    Managed PoE Injector, 16 Channels, RJ45, 10/100MBit, 19", 1RU, 115/220VAC
    • 16 channel PoE Injector
    • 15,4W per channel (IEEE802.3af)
    • With monitoring/control capability
    • LED status indicator per channel
    203975
  38. NE-60PoE
    NE-60PoE
    PoE Injector, 60W, for Switch IAD-5SG1004MUA and IAM-5SE1004MUP
    216568
  39. ER8500C
    ER8500C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 8 Ports, Gigibit, PoE+, Extension of 500m
    • 8 port network extender
    • Gigabit PoE switch
    • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
    • Includes a built-in power source for all devices
    202116
  40. SFP-1310M40
    SFP-1310M40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40°~+75°C
    • Compatible to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    • Bandwith 1,25Gbps
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    • Duplex LC connector, 1310nm
    216478
  41. SFP-0850M10
    SFP-0850M10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
    • Compatible to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    • Bandwith 1,25Gbps
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    • Duplex LC connector, 850nm
    216479
  42. SFP-0850MM10
    SFP-0850MM10
    SFP Modul, 155Mbps , 2km, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
    • Compatible to IEEE802.3 Ethernet Standard
    • Bandwith 155Mbps
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    • Duplex LC connector, 850nm
    216567
  43. SFP-1310S10
    SFP-1310S10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
    • Compatible to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    • Bandwith 1,25Gbps
    • Compliant with Fibre Channel 100-SM-LC-L
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    216566
  44. SFP-1310S40
    SFP-1310S40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector -40°~+75°C
    • Compatible to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    • Bandwith 1,25Gbps
    • Compliant with Fibre Channel 100-SM-LC-L
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    216477
  45. SFP-0850M40
    SFP-0850M40
    SFP Modul, 1,25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40° ~ +70°C
    • Compatible to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    • Bandwith 1,25Gbps
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    • Duplex LC connector, 850nm
    218758
  46. SFP-1310S10-10G
    SFP-1310S10-10G
    SFP Modul, 10Gbps, 10km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -5°~+70°C
    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Bandwith 10G
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    • Duplex LC connector, 1310nm
    218760
  47. SFP-0850M10-10G
    SFP-0850M10-10G
    SFP Modul, 10Gbps, 300m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -5°~+70°C
    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Bandwith 10G
    • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
    • Duplex LC connector, 850nm
    218759
  48. RJT-1000SFP phased-out
    RJT-1000SFP
    RJ45- SFP Transceiver Modul, 1000Base-T, 0°~ +70°C
    • RJ45 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver Module
    • Compatible to IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard
    • Supports the connection of 1x RJ45 via SFP port
    • Bandwidth 1.25Gbps, power supply 3.3V
    219525
  49. MNG6448
    MNG6448
    Mesh Network Node, 2.4GHz, 54bps, IP67
    • Wireless access point (WAP)
    • PoE (802.3af compliant)
    • Compact design for easy installation
    • PoE Injector included
    204013
  50. ET1543C
    ET1543C
    Ethernet, PoE Extender, Coax, 1 port, w/o PSU connector ohne ext. Netzgeräteanschluss
    • Ethernet and PoE extender
    • Extension by 500 meters via coax
    • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    • Supports megapixel cameras
    215654

Items 1-50 of 97

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction