SFP-0850M40

SFP Modul, 1,25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40° ~ +70°C
SKU
218758
Main Features
  • Compatible to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
  • Bandwith 1,25Gbps
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC connector, 850nm
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • Temperature range -40°~ +70°
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Distance 50/125 µm MMF 550m
More Information
Brand eneo
Type SFP-Modul
Fiber optic connector Duplex LC
Transmission medium optical fiber
Model module
Operation mode 3 multi mode
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength 850nm
Range 550 m
Operating temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Weight 17g
Manufacturer order number 218758
 
to top
  • Manufacturer data sheet PDF 218758_en_sup.pdf Original product information from the manufacturer 161.4 kB
  • Data sheet PDF 218758_sfp-0850m40.pdf Data sheet with specifications generated live from the product database <350KB
  • Specifications text DOC 218758_sfp-0850m40.doc Technical data as Word document, generated live from the product database <50KB
to top

Description