MM-1000

Fiber Media Converter, 10/100/1000 Multi-Mode, SC Fiber, SC
SKU
220297
Main Features
  • 10/100/1000 (Gigabit Ethernet) RJ45-Netzwerkanschluss
  • 1000BASE-LX SC Duplex-Multimode-Port
  • 10/100/1000 Ethernet bis zu 2 km über Multi-Mode-Glasfaser
More Information
Brand Nitek
Model housing
Operation mode multi mode
Operation mode multi mode
Ports RJ-45
Fiber optic connector SC
Series Medienkonverter
PoE ports (number) 0
Range 2 km
Type housing
Mounting ceiling mount, desktop, wall mount
Supply voltage 12VDC
Operating temperature 0°C ~ +50°C
Wavelength 1310nm
Number of fibers 2
Transmission medium optical fiber
Manufacturer order number MM-1000
   
 
to top
  • Data sheet PDF 220297_mm-1000.pdf Data sheet with specifications generated live from the product database <350KB
  • Specifications text DOC 220297_mm-1000.doc Technical data as Word document, generated live from the product database <50KB
to top

Description