MM-100

Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 Multi-Mode, SC SC
SKU
220293
Main Features
  • 10/100 (Fast Ethernet) RJ45 Netzwerkanschluss
  • 100BASE-SX SC Duplex-Multimode-Anschluss
  • 10/100 Ethernet bis zu 2 km über Multi-Mode-Glasfaser
More Information
Brand Nitek
Model housing
Operation mode multi mode
Operation mode multi mode
Ports RJ-45
Fiber optic connector SC
Series Medienkonverter
PoE ports (number) 0
Range 2 km
Type housing
Mounting ceiling mount, desktop, wall mount
Supply voltage 12VDC
Operating temperature 0°C ~ +50°C
Wavelength 1310nm
Number of fibers 2
Transmission medium optical fiber
Manufacturer order number MM-100
   
 
to top
  • Data sheet PDF 220293_mm-100.pdf Data sheet with specifications generated live from the product database <350KB
  • Specifications text DOC 220293_mm-100.doc Technical data as Word document, generated live from the product database <50KB
to top

Description